7.6
Based on 6 reviews

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street

Featuring complimentary parking, a ballroom and a seasonal outdoor pool, Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street is set within 1.7 miles away from the presidential Independence Palace in Ho Chi Minh City. It is within 15 minutes' stroll from Hoa Hung station and right next to DH Kinh Te.

The center of Ho Chi Minh City can be reached within a 25-minute walk. The New District Costume Store is around 10-15 minutes walk from this 3-star hotel, while Hung phu thinh bus station is 850 feet away. You can easily find War Remnants Museum about 20 minutes by foot from the Ho Chi Minh City hotel.

Staying at one of the 44 rooms, guests are welcome to use a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a mini fridge bar. Bathrooms feature a separate toilet and a tub, along with comforts such as a shower cap and bath sheets.

Guests of Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street can enjoy a free breakfast every morning. Redhouse Saigon is located merely a 5-minute stroll of the hotel and serves Asian, Vietnamese, Singaporean and South American food. Alternatively, guests can exercise in a fitness center.

Book Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Ho Chi Minh City

General information

Contact information

252\/43 - 45 Cao Thang, Ward 12, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam;

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street reservations available at 'rooms'

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street visit site of a hotel

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Location

 252\/43 - 45 Cao Thang, Ward 12, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Hotel Deals

7.6 logo

Review score

Based on 6 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Amenities

  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Room Amenities

    Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Mini-bar
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • The cost of a night's stay in Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street is $28.
  • Guests of Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street will reach the downtown within 25 minutes' walk.
  • Tan Son Nhat International is the closest airport and it is situated within 0.5 miles from Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Ho Chi Minh City.
  • Popular spots near Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street include War Remnants Museum, Independence Palace, The New District, among others.
  • Restaurants near Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Ho Chi Minh City include Redhouse Saigon and Banh Khot Co Ba Vung Tau.
  • Some rooms of Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a mini-bar
    • a balcony
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Guests of Reddoorz Premium @ Cao Thang Street Ho Chi Minh City may arrive to check in at 2 PM, and check out until 11 AM.